RTE Admission 2022-23

RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra | Form, Last date, Age Limit, School List

⭐ RTE Admission 2022-23 | Form, Last date, Age Limit, School List, Apply Online Lottery.

RTE Admission

As per Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act, 2009 RTE Admission. Right to education allows students to get compulsory and mandatory education to children. This helps parents who can not afford to have their kids to get education in private schools. The state govt. Of Maharashtra has increased the compensation per children under RTE Act 2009. This will allow your kids to get admission in private English medium schools. And parents prefer to have their kids to learn in English. Most of the kids have benefited through RTE Admission.

RTE Admission 2022-23

School education and Sport department of Maharashtra government has announced the RTE Admission for academic year for RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra | Last date, School List, Apply Online Lottery. In this article you will get most of the information about RTE Admission.

It is a very easy process to get your child admitted to school under RTE ACT 2008 25% of Reserve quota.

In hurry download the article 👉 Download

How to apply for RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra

In order to apply for RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra you need to visit the official website of School education and Sport department of Maharashtra government 

Link is given below 

👉 Link https://student.maharashtra.gov.in/adm_portal/Users/rteindex/language:eng

This is a completely online lottery type process where your child will get admission under 25% of Reserved quota under RTE School.

ParticularRTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra
1Draw TypeOnline Lottery 
2Article AboutRTEAdmission 2022-23 
3Standards1st Class to 8th Standard
4Education Dept.School education and Sport department of Maharashtra Govt.
5Start Date1st Week of March 2022-23
6RTE Admission 2022-23 Last date RTE Admission 2022-23 Last date is March 10, 2022
7Official Website for ApplicationApply Online

Important Information

While filling up the form you need to make sure you write the exact date of birth of your child as the same as on the birth certificate.

RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra Last date 

As per official website of RTE School education and Sport department of Maharashtra government RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra Last date is March 10, 2022. You can apply online for RTE Admission 2022-23 25% Reserved quota by March 10, 2022. Make sure you apply before the due date to avoid any further issue.

RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra Age Limit

Age limit for your child to avail benefits under RTE is 3 Years and should not more than 14 years of age. Then you can apply for your child education under RTE Act. This is a RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra Age Limit

RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra documents

You will required to have a mandatory documents to avail the benefits of RTE Admission

You can download the documents list 👉 Download

RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra form

The process for applying for RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra is simple. There is no such hardcopy available; you have to apply through an online lottery type. By visiting the official website you can find the link in the given table. RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra form

RTE Admission 2022-23

RTE Admission 2022-23 Pune School List

NoRTE Admission 2021-22 Pune School List 
1ABASAHEB ATRE PRIMARY SCHOOL (27251800823)
2CES Chaitanya English Medium School (27251800825)
3HUJURPAGA ENGLISH MED. SCHOOL (CBSE) (27251801020)
4JAWAHAR ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL (27251800818)
5Pvgs Muktangan Engllish Medium School Sadashiv Peth Branch (27251800412)
6Smt. M. H. Patel English Medium Pre-Primary & Primary School (27251800822)
7PRAKASH PRIMARY SCHOOL (27251801115)
8Smt. Valuben Mavji Patel English Medium Primary School (27251800115)
9Y M C A Maharashtra English School (27251801116)

RTE Admission 2022-23 Latur School List

1D.K.PATIL ENGLISH SCHOOL NILANGA (27280400146)
2DMS ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL TAMBALA (27280408005)
3HELLO KIDS ENGLISH SCHOOL SHEDOL (27280401604)
4JAY BHARAT PRIMARY SCHOOL DAPAKA (27280400304)
5KAI KANTIKA MORE BAL SANSKAR KENDRA SANGAVI (27280402304)
6MAHARASTRA ENGLISH SCHOOL (27280400143)
7MARIYAS PODAR LERN SCHOOL MUBARAKPUR (27280400202)
8MODERN PRIMARY ENGLISH SCHOOL (27280400148)
9MOTHER TERESA ENGLISH PRIMARY SCHOOL (27280403310)
10NEW SHINING STARS ENGLISH SCHOOL KATEJAWALGA (27280410003)
11NEW STAR PUBLIC ENGLISH SCHOOL AMBULGA BK (27280409805)
12Orchid Educational Acadamy (CBSE) (27280423503)
13PANDIT BABARAO SABNIS ENGLISH P.S. (27280400118)
14RAMJI PAWAR ENGLISH SCHOOL (27280405802)
15saraswati public school ramling mudgad (27280403603)
16SENT MERIS ENGLISH P.S. (27280400116)
17SHINING STAR ENGLISH P.S. (27280403305)
18SHINING STAR ENGLISH P.S. (27280405506)
19SINDU KAILASH ENGLISH PUBLIC SCHOOL NILANGA (27280400117)
20S. K. PATIL PRI ENGLISH SCHOOL KELGAON (27280410206)

RTE Admission 2022-23 Ahmednagar School List

1GALAXY ENGLISH SCHOOL HALGAON (27260201206)
2JAMKHED PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMKHED (27260201723)
3KALIKA PODAR LEARN SCHOOL JAMKHED (27260206202)
4KHEMANAND ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL JAMKHED (27260201717)
5KRANTI JYOTI ENGLISH SCHOOL JAWALA (27260201307)
6MAHAVEER ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL JAMKHED (27260201738)
7OMKAR ENGLISH SCHOOL JAMKHED (27260201722)
8SAVITRIBAI PHULE ENGLISH SCHOOL JAMKHED (27260201727)
9SHEMFORD ENGLISH SCHOOL JAMKHED (27260201730)
10SHREE SAKESWAR PUBLIC SCHOOL SAKAT (27260206706)
11SUNRISE ENGLISH SCHOOL PADALI (27260203305)
12WIN FIN GURUKULAM ENGLISH SCHOOL HALGOAN (27260201207)

RTE Admission 2022-23 Beed School List

1DYANDEEP ENGLISH SCHOOL BEED (27270300203)
2GORE ENGLISH SCHOOL CHAUSALA (27270324306)
3GURUKUL PUBLIC SCHOOL JALNA ROAD SHIDOD (27270309104)
4IDEAL SOCIAL EDUCATION SCHOOL , NALVANDI (27270300907)
5JIJAU DNYAN MANDIR ENGLISH SCHOOL GHATJAWALA (27270327702)
6JIJAU MAA SAHEB PUBLIC SCHOOL WASANWADI FATA BEED (27270334701)
7KESHAR KAKU KSHIRSAGAR PUBLIC SCHOOL TRIMURTI NAGAR WANGAON FATA (27270310203)
8Maharashtra English School Pimpalner (27270323107)
9NEW SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK VID LIMBAGANESH (27270318907)
10NEW VISION ENGLISH SCHOOL NEKNOOR (27270312015)
11SANSKRUTI VIDHYALAYA MAHASOBA FATA PARISAR PIMPARGAVAN (27270306103)
12SHIKHAR PUBLIC SCHOOL MANJARSUMBA (27270320005)
13SHRI MAULI ENGLISH SCHOOL BEDKUCHI WADI SANDARVAN (27270322602)
14Siddhivinak English School Limbaganesh (27270318906)
15SUNRISE ENGLISH SCHOOL PIMPALNER (27270323110)
16THE WORLD SCHOOL NEKNOOR (27270312010)
17VITHAI ENGLISH SCHOOL (27270300402)

RTE Admission 2022-23 Mumbai School List

1ACTIVITY HIGH SCHOOL (27230100727)
2BALMOHAN VIDYAMANDIR ENGLISH MEDIUM (27230101031)
3D Y PATIL INTERNATIONAL SCH WORLI
4PODAR ORT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, WORLI (27230100399)
5SAFA HIGHSCHOOL (27230100633)
6SARASWATI MANDIR EDU SOCIETY CBSE SCHOOL 
7Sheth D.G.T. High School, Girgaon, Mumbai (27230100982)
8SVM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (27230101050)
9THE NEW ACTIVITY SCHOOL, N S PATKAR, MUMBAI
10THE SCHOLAR HIGH SCHOOL (27230100628)

RTE Admission 2022-23 Amravati School List

1 A D CONVENT ENGLISH SCHOOL,WALGAON (27070203510)
2 Dnyanoday english school Nandgaon Peth (27070204914)
3 EDIFY SCHOOL kATHORA (27070205607)
4 Excel International public school Bhankhed (27070202002)
5 INDO PUBLIC SCHOOL INDALA (27070206503)
6 KK CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL INDALA (27070206505)
7 KK CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL INDALA (27070206506)
8 NEEVAM – THE SCHOOL Amravati (27070206603)
9 OXFORD GLOBAL SCHOOL (27070203404)
10 PANJABRAO YAWALIKAR SMRUTI ENGLISH SCHOOL YAWALI SHAHID (27070204507)
11 PODAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KATHORA BK (27070205605)
12 P R POTE PATIL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KATHORA BK
13 RAMCHANDRA NIRMAL PRI ENG SCHOOL WALGAON (27070203512)
14 SAINT DARYAV ENGLISH SCHOOLNANDGAON (27070204911)
15 SAINT PETER ENGLISH SCHOOL,MHASLA (27070212501)
16 SANT GADGEBABA PRI ENG SCHOOL YAWALI (27070204505)
17 SARASWATI ENG PRI SCHOOL NANDGAON (27070204909)
18 SHRI GURUDEO SAINIKI ENGLISH SCHOOL DEORA (27070200303)
19ST GEORGES ENG SCHOOL INDALA (27070206504)
20 SUNBRIGHT SCHOOL MAHOLI JAH (27070204107)
21 TOMOAE PRI ENG SCHOOL KATHORA BK (27070205604

RTE Admission 2022-23 schools and vacancies 

As per Maharashtra district wise RTE Admission 2022-23 schools and vacancies information given below.

DistrictRTE SchoolsRTE VacancyTotal Applications
Ahmadnagar40030586957
Akola19619956046
Amravati24022758050
Aurangabad575430117476
Bhandara917672617
Bid22719084982
Buldana22522694803
Chandrapur19115063921
Dhule9610742700
Gadchiroli66413769
Gondiya1418132903
Hingoli725641843
Jalgaon28531478392
Jalna29128555236
Kolhapur34133143456
Latur21917355076
Mumbai282528115659
Mumbai611200No data avaible
Nagpur663618631518
Nanded24322907682
Nandurbar47334799
Nashik422492716668
Osmanabad1129051712
Palghar26848632755
Parbhani15110672401
Pune9571513263292
Raigarh26544638837
Ratnagiri949141043
Sangli23019452256
Satara22719313268
Sindhudurg49293193
Solapur30622235361
Thane6481226725702
Wardha11411153935
Washim997221764
Yavatmal19419705206
Total9088102022285278
RTE Admission 2022-23 Last date

RTE Admission, RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra documents, RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra form, RTE Admission 2022-23 Pune School List, RTE Admission 2022-23 Latur School List, RTE Admission 2022-23 Ahmednagar School List, RTE Admission 2022-23 Beed School List, RTE Admission 2022-23 Mumbai School List, RTE Admission 2022-23 Amravati School List, RTE Admission 2022-23 Maharashtra Age Limit. rte admission 2022-23

Know more about staff selection commission books

Web story

If you have any question about this please mention in the comment section.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top